smiley
heeeeeeeeeeeeeeey i wanna help from pc's users i wanna help in PC if u can help pls tell me wanna windows interactive exam for ICDL "autotest" ?there s a question i cannot understand : select the line of folders from the selected folder ACD to AyRack folder "don't use the draging" please explain what can i do if u got it
Jun 2, 2010 7:12 PM
Answers · 3
Hi! "Don't use the dragging" means not to select the items with your mouse then drag-and-drop. So I suppose your only option is to select, copy, then paste. PS. Careful with using "wanna", and not only because it's sloppy English. "I wanna help..." means you are offering help, not needing it. Just use " I want help (from/with)..."
June 3, 2010
I have not actually checked them out myself, but there seem to be plenty of downloadable examples. Here's the first couple I found: http://www.eurodownload.com/download-software/102022/ICDL-Powerpoint-ICDL-Test-Questions.html http://www.icdltestdownload.com/index.asp
June 2, 2010
We are apparently all using computers here , whether desk- or laptops . So what is your question?
June 2, 2010
