Yuhann
how to get 8.0 points in IELTS ? i mean in each part how many i need 2 get so that i can reach for 8.0? and i want a buddy who is qualified to mark IELTS essays point! thank you.
Jun 4, 2010 12:59 PM
Answers · 4
you want to increase score on each section to attain 8 band overall. so you need to learn how to improve your IELTS score. read my blog post for details : http://ielts-success.blogspot.com/2012/12/how-to-improve-your-ielts-score.html
December 29, 2012
Here is more information # IELTS Essay Samples of Band 8 | IELTS-Blog is band 7 in IELTS, read this article for tips on how to get a band 7 score in the IELTS exam. IELTS Essay Samples of Band 8 | IELTS-Blog Essays that you ... www.ielts-blog.com/ielts.../ielts-essay-samples-of-band-8/ - Cached - Similar # 10 IELTS tips that helped Leslie get Band 8.0 | IELTS-Blog Always build up your stamina, try doing a simulation exam, wherein you have to ... How IELTS-Blog helped Elham get Band 8 Do you remember Elham Khani, ... www.ielts-blog.com/ielts.../ielts.../10-ielts-tips-that-helped-leslie-get-band-80/
June 4, 2010
You mean that you want to get 8/9 in IELTS exam, its very difficult, and even native English speaker find it difficult. I experienced this exam this year and I got overall score 6.5, It's not easy exam. By the way if you need IELTS exam materials don't hesitate to contact me.
June 4, 2010
