[Deactivated user]
Why do foreign films containing obscene words?
Jun 6, 2010 3:08 AM
Answers · 10
what is obscene and not is not universally agreed.
June 6, 2010
Obscene words: This is a difficult point of discussion. Because the meaning always changes between cultures, social status and countries. For example. some normal word in my country is a ofensive word in another country (that speak the same language). Then the real question is: What is a obscene word?
June 7, 2010
aha, the battle between modernists and traditionalists )) ^__^ I VOTE FOR FREEDOM OF EXPRESSION !!! ^__^ obscene words transform into simply vulgar it is natural to use them sometimes ^__^ I VOTE FOR FREEDOM OF EXPRESSION !!! ^__^ if I want to say that Hitler is a motherfucking bitch, I do say that!!!
June 7, 2010
maybe because of the so called freedom of speech...
June 7, 2010
they are correct.
June 6, 2010
Show More
