fred
who ıs the happiest person in the world
Jun 6, 2010 3:14 PM
Answers · 7
The Kids.
June 6, 2010
Everyone could be...I could decide to be happy, profoundly and sincerely happy (loving, open, comfortable, peaceful ) for the next full minute. Why? because I want to be profoundly and sincerely happy for sixty seconds. I could decide to extend my happiness for an entire hour or day or week or month or year or decade... why? because it pleases me to live like that ... Each person in the world has at least two options always... we can decide between being happy or miserable anytime ... Children are happy because they follow their natural flow... Let's pay attention and hopefully we could learn a bit.
June 6, 2010
A woman without history
June 10, 2010
babies and kids there is no thing to make them sad or angery.
June 10, 2010
it depends on every one's concept of happiness but i think the satisfied person is the happiest one.
June 6, 2010
Show More
