hebe
"love me.love my dog"what does mean? "love me.love my dog"what does mean? can you help me?thanks!!!
Jun 9, 2010 7:04 AM
Answers · 13
2
Love me, love my dog. Prov. If you love someone, you should accept everything and everyone that the person loves. Jill: I wish you'd keep your dog out of the house when I come over. Jane: Love me, love my dog. Most of Alice's friends didn't like her sister, but they accepted her because Alice insisted, "Love me, love my dog." cowboy...
June 9, 2010
1
If you love someone, you should accept everything and everyone that person loves.
June 9, 2010
1
Love me, love my dog. It is said to warn someone that if they want to be in a relationship with you, they must be willing to accept everything about you.. I agree with 李鋆Courtney li's answer~
June 9, 2010
1
爱屋及乌的意思,means if you love someone,you will love everything which belongs to him or her
June 9, 2010
1
hi, i can't agree with Peachey more .Quite right !If you really love me ,then love everything about me,including my animals,instruments ,...everything .hahaha,but i have to say ,if i love some girl ,i won't love everything about her .i just think everybody need a sense of self .In another word,we need to be caring and ignorant to people around us, including your lovers. How do u think,Hebe ?
June 9, 2010
Show more
