Sergiy
Do you believe in apocalypse??? And why?I MEAN IN GENERAL. Is it possible?
Jun 9, 2010 5:00 PM
Answers · 5
3
I only believe in the Day of Judgement, where people have to answer for his deeds.
June 9, 2010
1
I believe in TODAY. I believe in PEOPLE. Every single morning I wake up knowing that I have the rest of the day to do my best. I'm happy just because I have that opportunity. =) Why not inspire ourselves rather than scare ourselves? I'll tell you a secret : we have the choice !! (-;
June 9, 2010
heh I do not believe in God, of course, but I wouldn't be so enthusiastic 'bout Judgement Day if I were a Christian or a Muslim ))) 'cause people should not require God's justice ) If God be just, he would skin every living person alive as everyone is a sinner ) as for Apocalypse, this is the only Judgement according to my theory )) and a possible one ))
June 10, 2010
Hi... ... I'm not sure about the apocalypse... depends what do you mean by that!
June 9, 2010
yeh i do.
June 9, 2010
