[Deactivated user]
Let me tell you a story! It’s about four people named Everybody, Somebody, Anybody and Nobody. There was an important job to be done and Everybody was sure that Somebody would do it. Anybody could have done it, but Nobody did it. Somebody got angry about that, because it was Everybody's job. Everybody thought Anybody could do it, but Nobody realized that Everybody wouldn't do it. It ended up that Everybody blamed Somebody when Nobody did what Anybody could have done. get it?
Jun 9, 2010 6:04 PM
Answers · 6
I think this is funny and doesn't have anything to do with all the mess... well... you know where. =) We are not here to judge ANYBODY (I hope... )
June 9, 2010
will ANYBODY tell me where SOMEBODY found any connection with politics??? yeah, the old joke...
June 10, 2010
i think you mean that we are good at putting the blame on each other, and we always find excuses for ouselves, but we rarely do what we are supposed to do.
June 9, 2010
know i know the song for that "it's nodoby nobody but you" cowboy...
June 10, 2010
YaRa,you means: everybody=all arab people, somebody=ship , anybody=some arab people, nobody=isreal ? I think when the opportunity comes, the first action are winners.
June 9, 2010
Show More
