EmmaLeigh
I am studying for my Japanese 1 finals... And the only thing I don't really know how to do fluidly is construct a simple sentence.
Jun 9, 2010 9:40 PM
Answers · 1
you should follow the SOV pattern which is Subject Object and Verb,,Remember that the Verb always at the end of the sentence. And the prepositions(English Grammar) in japanese are postpositions they always follow after the word they link or connect. for example. SOV pattern Nakamura-san wa bengoshi desu nakamura-san is the subject bengoshi(lawyer) is the object desu is the verb(VERB BE in particular or "is" translation in english) POSTPOSITIONS Watashi wa Nihon kara kimashita watashi - subject kara - postposition it comes after the word NIHON (from japan - translation) kimashita - verb which means came
June 10, 2010
