CaLi
¿How do you write in korean aja aja fighting? I guess fighting in english but aja aja?There are 2 answers 아자아자 파이팅! and 아자 아자 화이팅. What is the difference between 파이팅 and 화이팅?
Jun 11, 2010 6:52 AM
Answers · 6
2
화이팅 and 파이팅 both are correct. Since there's no F sound in the Korean language, we use ㅍ or ㅎ for F sound. For example, we write the english word 'file' as 화일 or 파일. There's no difference between them. =)
June 12, 2010
2
아자 아자 화이팅. 아자 아자 means Go it! Come on! Go to it!
June 11, 2010
2
아자아자 파이팅!
June 11, 2010
1
we a say and write "파이팅" & "화이팅".. is same mean.. we writing "P" is "파이팅" and "F" is "화이팅" .. is Korean rules but.. no problem.. bcoz.. is same mean ..
June 11, 2010
What is the correct pronunciation for "aja aja"???
May 3, 2012
Show more
