Richard
Whats the different between 'Booking' and 'Order'? Can i say: Would you like to help me booking a hotel? OR Would you like to help me order a hotel?
Jun 11, 2010 9:58 AM
Answers · 2
Book a hotel: reserve a hotel. 预订房间。you can book a ticket, book a restaurant, book a table...'book' 作为动词,是'预定,预约'的意思 Order a hotel: they will delivery to you depend on how rich you are! you can order a pizza, order Chinese take away, order goods...'order' 是’订购‘的意思 .
June 11, 2010
booking means 1.The act of reserving (a place or passage) or engaging the services of (a person or group) 2.Arrange for and reserve (something for someone else) in advance while order means 1.A request for something to be made, supplied, or served i think its better to use your first question. cowboy...
June 11, 2010
