smiley
i need your help ,, plz answer these questions and tell me why ? 4. He works in a ( car – cars – car's ) factory. 5. She likes reading ( fun – funny – fun ) stories. 6. I had an ( enjoy – enjoyed – enjoyable ) time with my friends
Jun 11, 2010 11:43 AM
Answers · 3
car, fun/funny, enjoyable. As a matter of fact, fun could be an adjective.
June 11, 2010
Cars is plural and car's is possesive. We don't use it with this phrase - car factory. Funny stories - funny is adjective and is used in front of noun. Fun is noun. Enjoyable is also adjective, and enjoy is the verb.
June 11, 2010
4. He works in a car factory. 5. She likes reading funny stories. 6. I had an enjoyable time with my friends
June 11, 2010
