teptep
what does this mean again? 유난히 오늘 따라 왜 그렇게 웃고있는거니? 얼마 전 내게 ᅡ소개 시켜준? and also, how come it's like that again.. thanks so much!
Jun 11, 2010 12:29 PM
Answers · 2
1
유난히 오늘 따라 왜 그렇게 웃고있는거니? : why are you so smiling(at me) a lot today? 얼마 전 내게 ᅡ소개 시켜준? : i guess this sentence could be "얼마전 내게 소개시켜준 (그사람/그남자/그여자 etc..) if that, it means "(the guy/the lady/the person) you set me up with a couple of days ago. "소개시켜주다" will be translated into Korean with two different meanings and it depends on context. when it's regarding "a date" between a guy and a lady, it could be translated into "set somebody up with somebody" like a blind date, also it could be "introduce somebody (to somebody)" make them get to know each other.
June 13, 2010
Why are you so specially smile today? You introduced me some days ago? <--- uncompleted korean sentence
June 12, 2010
