[Deactivated user]
Have you ever laughed at a scary situation?
Jun 11, 2010 2:20 PM
Answers · 1
Yes, for me crickets are scary... (I'm not comparing this with any other REAL scary sitaution, I'm talking about my fears) I think they are aliens that have come to eat your vital organs (now I'm making fun of myself, because I know it's a little stupid) or maybe in another life I was eaten by a grasshopper (this is to emphasize that I don't know the reason why I react in a funny way about this) The point is whenever I see one, I know here comes one of my 'episodes' and I prefer to laugh instead of being upset-scared or run; I kind of accept it is coming and because im nervous... yes I laugh ! =s ha... ha... ha... not funny ! =p
June 11, 2010
