Molihua
What are some strategies that you use to better your Chinese (Mandarin): 文法,字 ?
Jun 13, 2010 5:18 AM
Answers · 6
If I'm not taking a structured class and I am self studying, I like to find a Chinese song that I can tolerate (most of that stuff is too sad for me) and I get the lyrics online, then I listen to the song again and again and again, and any words I didn't know from the lyrics, I look them up, and when I hear the song I try to picture it like a music video in my mind, so I associate the words to images and feelings. It's really a fantastic way to learn if you are musically inclined at all.
June 14, 2010
Hi! Molihua, Yes, there are some ways to learn Chinese characters and speaking faster, easier, and better. But here is not a good place to advocate any approaches, so you may talk with my students to see how they are feeling about my course and methodologies. It doesn't get hurt, right? Best, Dawn
June 13, 2010
It makes me think of the time when I learn English,when it refers to gramma,I feels boring.But as the time goes by,I foget it,all of them.But it doesn't influence my reading.And I think listen to the songs is really a good idea .
September 26, 2010
maybe i can help you.chinese is very flexble.there is many different meaning in one words. i suggest that you can learn chinese by watching chinese tv.i remember that there are some chinese learning chanel.or you can learn by using the words,making a correct sentence is very useful way. e...i am a english and japanese learner.i usually learn by myself.and i hope this way can help you. or you can ask some question for me by email.i am very glad to help you. my email is [email protected]
June 15, 2010
as the proverb goes practice make ferfect,u can talk with chinese more times~
June 13, 2010
Show More
