Ann Lex
Please, correct my mistakes! part3))) Television (TV) is a widely used telecommunication medium for transmitting and receiving moving images, either monochromatic ("black and white") or color, usually accompanied by sound.TV is designed not only to entertain people, but also that would cover the events around the world. But correspondents cover only the global problems that could affect, for example, the economic development of any country. Reporters like to cover events from the lives of celebrities: actors, singers and others. you may ask why? because they know everything. and a certain John Pupkin no one knows and nobody cares what happened with him, unless of course he did not bring peace or will not be known. That would be about you or your street talking on television event should happen at least the urban scale.
Jun 13, 2010 6:48 PM
Answers · 2
Television (TV) is a widely used telecommunication medium for transmitting and receiving moving images, either monochromatic ("black and white") or colour, usually accompanied by sound. TV is designed not only to entertain people, but also to cover events around the world. Correspondents cover only global problems that could affect, for example, the economic development of a country. Reporters like to cover events from the lives of celebrities: actors, singers and others. You may ask why? Because they everyone wants to know about them, rahter than a certain John Pupkin who no-one knows and nobody cares about; unless he causes a disturbance, he will never be known. That would be about you or your street talking on television event should happen at least the urban scale. Sorry, Энни but I am really not certain how to correct your last two sentences, because I am not able to clearly understand them. color / colour are US/UK alternatives. Don;t forget the spaces after the fullstop at the end of each sentence.
June 13, 2010
Television (TV) is a widely used telecommunication medium for moving images transmition and reception, either monochromatic ("black and white"), or color; usually is accompanied by sound.TV is designed for more than entertain people, also can cover the events around the world. But if it is not an exclusive channel which keeps news, correspondents only cover the global problems that cause impact, for example, the economic development of a country. Reporters or pseudoreporters like to tell gossip about celebrities: actors, singers and others. You may ask why? because they want know everything. And John Pupkin? Who is? no one knows and nobody cares what happens him, unless, of course he had not bring peace or he is known. To talk about you or your street on television, at least something horrible has to happen on the urban scale. I think is better to say a name of a very importat country Like the EEUU. I hope help you.
June 13, 2010
