tian
does it mean that your bf wont love u if he forgets ur b-day? -_-
Jun 14, 2010 11:38 AM
Answers · 12
1
I don't think so, maybe he is busy,or he has a lot of stuff to deal with.......
June 14, 2010
1
usually no. Personally I have BAD memory on numbers. If he forgets your name - that's the real problem
June 14, 2010
It is ur choice,maybe he'd problems or he was busy at that day. Ask him when ur birthday is(or remind). Then he will try to clean his mistake,if not u know. If u really love him,give a chanse..
June 19, 2010
I've been to china and from what i've experienced, they're usually colder than the people from where i come from. that's not an insult to chinese people mind you. it's just that there are greater things to focus on, i think. if he forgot your birthday, it doesn't mean he doesn't love you. But from where I come from, us guys forgetting our girlfriends b-days are a big no no and something like that usually gets us killed. well, not killed, but in DEEEEEEEP trouble. If he doesn't make it up to you though, then this dude has some problems and perhaps you need to have a sit down (means talking with him) with him.
June 16, 2010
No, most men are hopeless at this sort of thing and need some hints beforehand.
June 16, 2010
Show more
