[Deactivated user]
If, instead of Adam, a dyslexic gave name to all animals, would the world be better?
Jun 15, 2010 2:29 PM
Answers · 5
If you consider that Adam WAS actually dyslexic... then everything makes sense.
June 15, 2010
(Wow... do I have time to think about this? ... Yes, I do =s ) It would be the same, but dyslexia would mean a whole different thing ! ! ! =p
June 15, 2010
You mean that dyslexic, whose questions you are copying ? ;) In that case I don't know about the names he would be giving ,but sure thing lizards would be elegant creatures playing instruments and an elephant's trunk might itself be a trumpet :P
June 15, 2010
oh.what does "the better"mean?i think it's hard to define
June 15, 2010
I´m don´t know, but, maybe the chickens came from corn.
June 15, 2010
