Abay
in this sentence the word <sucks> what meaning :"This dinner really sucks. I really should learn how to cook."
Jun 16, 2010 1:14 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
1
I don't really understand your question... but "sucks" means "is bad." It's sort of a rude word, so you can use it with friends, but not with your superiors.
June 16, 2010
0
1
1
http://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=suck
June 16, 2010
0
1
1
It's a bad but popular word, means 'bad', 'lousy', 'lame', as a verb.
June 16, 2010
0
1
0
Interesting that now I see the question is different from itself on the question board. You've edited it? Now I'm not certain what you are asking.
June 16, 2010
0
0
