梦回大唐爱
anybody can help me with the meaning of this sentence? You don't stop laughing because you grow old. You grow old because you stop laughing. Can anyone help me with the meaning of this sentence?
Jun 16, 2010 4:21 PM
Answers · 6
You just don't stop laughing and we'll see !!!!!! ;-) (Everyone explained great ! .. and yes ! you are a cute baby !!!!!! )
June 16, 2010
A couple of different ways (better ways) to write your question: Can somebody (or someone) help me with the meaning of this sentence? Would someone please help to explain the meaning of this sentence? Russel's answer is correct. Studies have shown that laughter (laughing) helps to reduce pain and improve health. So, if you don't laugh, if you don't enjoy your life, and if you aren't happy, then you will feel old. By the way - you look very young in your photo - too young to be studying any language - nice photo - and it made me smile.
June 16, 2010
It means that you never grow old until you stop laughing. The idea is that laughter is a big part of life's happiness.
June 16, 2010
The benefits of laughter (so just smile ) 1_ laughter enhances respiration and circulation. 2_ laughter reduces stress hormones in your body. 3_ laughter activates your immune system. And thereby increase your ability to resist infection and disease. 4_ laughter called the secretion of endorphins, a natural analgesic pain body, which gives you a An overwhelming sense of happiness. 5_ laughter as a good practice. Research estimates that laughter is equivalent to one hundred times spend 10 minutes on a bicycle exercise, and laughter from the heart is the exercise of the body as a whole. 6_ laugh gives you a different vision of your problems. 7th laughter builds relationships and strengthens .. ((Laughter is the shortest distance between two people)).
June 17, 2010
You don't stop laughing because you ARE growING old. You HAVE growN old because you stopPED laughing.
June 16, 2010
Show More
