[Deleted]
什么时候用was 过去式的语法 例如【今天早上我完成了第一堂考试】第二个句子; 今天早上我就要考试看我的翻译;in this morning i finished my first exam . in this morning i will begin to meet a exam 我有混淆的感觉。。不知道什么时候用过去式,加was这些的 谢谢帮助我^^
Jun 18, 2010 1:34 PM
Answers · 2
1
今天早上我完成了第一堂考试i finished my first exam this morning,不能加介词在this that的前面,只能说this morning,今天早上我就要考试i will take an exam this mornig,考试不说meet an exam,exam前面要用an不是a。在这两个句子中第一个句子是过去式,第二个句子是将来时,但是这个两个句子都不需要用到be动词的过去式was.
June 18, 2010
Using "was" became passive. (in) This morning i finished my first exam - My first exam was finished this morning ( I is understood) (in) This morning i will begin to meet a exam - I will take an exam this morning ( it is a future tense ) " i" should be in capital letter, always. The first letter in a sentense must be in capital letter, always
June 19, 2010
