Chris-ting
Do the forms of education on offer not match young people? I mean that whether the way of educating young people matches them.
Jun 18, 2010 4:34 PM
Answers · 3
do you mean "the way" of educating young people, or the degree of subjects/topics being offered to the young people? Honestly, I don't have any idea how your government runs the education program in your country. In my country and as a father of three children, I'm worried if they are able to learn their subject as fast as they can since education's coverage are becoming larger yet the term for studying remains standard (i.e. 6 years for primary and 4 years for secondary school). :)
June 19, 2010
maybe,The education sometimes destroy our creativity.It lay more emphasis on the quanitity of students but not the quality
June 19, 2010
I don't quite understand your question..... Could you please provide some more details, or some examples? ^-^
June 18, 2010
