hide
about Tea pronounce I think tea have any country Here is a book called the midnight limited express Kotaro Sawaki wrote it with a Japanese novelist travel the book of the documentary which it uses only the bus from Hong Kong to U.K London story of tea is given in this book about pronunciation of tea Asian areas is pronunciation from C Europe areas is pronunciation from T How do you pronounce your country? お茶はどの国でもあると思います 日本の作家で沢木耕太郎さんの深夜特急という本があります 香港からイギリスまでバスのみを使って旅行するドキュメンタリの本です この本の中で お茶の話が出ます お茶の発音についてです。 日本や中国などアジア圏では Cからの発音です。 ヨーロッパはTからの発音です。 皆さんの国ではどう発音しますか?
Jun 19, 2010 7:32 AM
Answers · 6
1
I pronounce it just like the letter "T." ^-^
June 20, 2010
1
「chá」の発音は「ちゃ」とちょっと違います。
June 19, 2010
1
中国語の表音文字で“chá”です。
June 19, 2010
1
in Russian "tea" is чай (pronounced as "chai") like Chinese "cha" probably borrowed from Chinese
June 19, 2010
1
you can pronounce te here is a better example, hope that helps :P http://www.merriam-webster.com/dictionary/tea
June 19, 2010
Show more
