yoyocat
HOW TO IMPROVE READING SPEED??? I FOUND THAT WHEN READING ENGLISH ARTICLE,I'LL READ THEM OUT IN HEART.THIS REALLY MAKE MY SPEED OF READING SLOW.WHAT SHALL I DO?
Jun 19, 2010 1:12 PM
Answers · 3
Read ten lines at a time, seperated the contents and grasp the key words. The basic English sentense is constructed with object, verb, and subject. Here, the keywords are object, verb and subject. In history, the contents are where, when and how. In Law, the contents are issue, application, analysys and conclusion. Reading books must read the index page, reading articles, read the headline first. Get the idea first before start to read. Practice, practice, practice, the end result should be 10 times faster
June 19, 2010
i agree with lora . also read newspapers, books , novels and stories in english . this will help you .
June 19, 2010
Read, and read, and read, and read I can write pages and pages. There are program to train your reading.
June 19, 2010
