Danielle
I need some sentences ><; I don't know how I'm supposed to start learning Japanese so I'll take the same approach I did Korean. I would appreciate it if you could give me some sentences, that would help me... Arigotou~ *If you can can you break apart the sentences and tell me what each word means, that would be greatly appreciated but you don't have too!
Jun 19, 2010 2:53 PM
Answers · 2
あいしてる - To Love わたしは をなたう あいしてる - I Love you Subject Object Verb
June 20, 2010
It's very hard for me to just pull sentences out of air.... please give me some idea of what kind of sentences you'd like, or at least a general topic.... ^-^* So, if you please give me an idea, I'd love to give you some sentences... Tae Kim's Grammar Guide has lots of example sentences.... (and, if you hover over the kanji, you get the reading, and the meaning!) http://www.guidetojapanese.org/learn/grammar This has some sentences with translation.. (if you don't understand any of the words, let me know)... http://www.linguanaut.com/english_japanese.htm Also, juts looking at song lyrics with translations helps... (animelyrics.com usually has good translations... and, sometimes, kanji lyrics, too). This site has grammar stuff, and I think it's helpful (I wish I had found it when I was just learning.... ^-^) http://kimallen.sheepdogdesign.net/Japanese/index.html Here's another good beginner site: http://japanese.about.com/blintroductory.htm Anyhow, if you have any questions, please let me know.... I'd love to help... I'm just not very creative with making sentences (plus, I don't know what forms would be most helpful for you...) ~Megumi
June 19, 2010
