Rizzhope
what is the life?
Jun 20, 2010 3:18 PM
Answers · 5
Life is just time... to grow, to make the right decisions or learn from the 'wrong' decisions =)
June 21, 2010
الفرصة التي لا تعرفها الا بعد أن تفقدها The opportunity that you do not know until after the lost as muslims Life is our only chance of discretion in the worship of God to achieve His pleasure and to gain paradise in eternal life.
June 21, 2010
life is experience ... but you treat all the thing s real .your real feeling , your real friends .your real love ,your real sad .when you are honesty to the life , you will know the true feeling of the life .
June 21, 2010
If you are asking for the meaning of using "the life" as a phrase with special meaning, then I can answer this way: Some people might say, "He's in "the life", or she's has been in the life for a few years, referring to the lifestyle of a subculture or profession. Another meaning might be "the good life" and probably you would have to notice the intonation of the speaker to discern meaning.
June 20, 2010
Life is a characteristic state of living. The course of existence of an individual, the actions and events that occur in living. The period from the present until death.
June 20, 2010
