Aloysius Luo
我很想学习粤语,请问该如何开始呢? 我人在天津,可是基本上没找到多少可用的资料。学习的原因主要是因为我的客户有一部分是香港人,他们每次和我电话的时候都很努力很痛苦地使用普通话,我想学会一点粤语,能帮助到我们之间的沟通。
Jun 21, 2010 5:48 AM
Answers · 4
粤语听的懂不难,但是要讲就比较难。 你首先可以看一些TVB(香港一个电视台)的电视剧,网上都有资源的,如果你能坚持的看,我相信你很快就能听懂粤语了! 其实,我觉得你不需要会讲,一方面是因为粤语的发音有点难,起码需要一段时间才学会怎么讲。 其次,一般香港人是听的明白普通话的,只是大多数都讲不好普通话而已,所以我建议你们可以这样沟通,就是你讲普通话,他们讲粤语,只要互相听得明白就行了,不是吗? 如果你还想要会讲,那就需要经常和讲粤语的人交流咯,加油~!
June 22, 2010
Watch the cantonese movies or episodes with chinese caption. listen to the audio and watch the caption. The chinese words that display on screen is about the same as the converastion in the movie. Vise versa, it took me a year to understand the mandarin chinese movies without watching the caption. I think, it will take you a year or less because, you are younger and look smarter.
June 21, 2010
现身说法。如果你想听懂和理解,只要连续两个月看带港式字幕的香港肥皂剧,能听懂大部分绝对不是问题,密集度自己掌握。我家的小阿姨就是这样听懂的。因为体系一样,所以听懂粤语其实很简单,要会说最快的方法还是要语言环境。
June 21, 2010
Here are some easy steps for learning Cantonese for free using Italki resources. 在italki上有一些学习粤语的免费资源。 1. Find Language Partners - Click on 'Language Partners' to find a native speaker to practice oral communication or just to learn about other cultures 找语言伙伴 - 到语言伙伴中去寻找,要主动一点。可以从简单的对话开始交流。 2. Ask Questions - Have something specific you don't understand about another language? Click on Answers and get free help from the italki member community 问一些跟学习语言相关的问题,母语是粤语的用户会很乐意帮助你来学习他们的语言。 3. Discuss in Groups - Click on 'Groups' if you want to ask for help or offer help in a language. You can also discuss issues like culture, arts, society, travel or anything else you can think of. 参加一些学习小组。学习小组里有一些不错的学习资源,可以先看看,了解了解别人是怎么学习的。 4. View and Download Free Language Learning Resources - Click on 'Knowledge' and 'Resources' to get textbooks, podcasts, notes and other helpful guides. italki同时也提供一些学习的建议和一些免费的资源,这些资源都是用户主动分享给大家的。 5. Find a Language Teacher - You can find a professional teacher when you click on 'Language Teachers' to formally instruct you. Or you can hire a tutor to help you with your homework or materials. 如果你的经济上允许,你也可以找一名专业的教师来帮助你。italki上有不少的粤语教师资质都是不错的。并且价格也相对一些培训机构的便宜很多。 6. Write a Notebook entry - Get helpful corrections from other native speakers for you Writting. 在italki上你可以练习你的写作。通过italki的小作文功能,你写的文章会被母语是粤语的热心用户帮助你矫正你的写作问题。
June 21, 2010
