Shirley
How to take it easy when u stand on the stage? Thanks Jura a lots
Jun 23, 2010 4:38 AM
Answers · 6
I'm doing a lot of successful stage presentation( according to the audiences feedback), the most important rule is to be well prepared( presentation materials, questions, real example with some funny stories and even silly questions), mixing your presentation with emotions ( intelligence emotion is very important subject), Good look; wear dark formal cloths( first impression techniques are very useful if it will be the first time ). conduct your presentation many times before the actual one with present of your friends, brothers...etc.
June 23, 2010
hey , think in a nice thing and believe in yourself that you are so strong and you can do it with any mistakes . you should be brave . your first time will life difficult but you will sea that thing is so easy after that.
June 23, 2010
i never stand on stage
June 23, 2010
One trick that I like to use is to focus on just one member of the audience at a time. I pick someone and act like I'm just talking to this one person for a few seconds and then I pick someone else from a different part of the room. There are a couple of benefits. By looking at different parts of the audience, they feel more involved with what you're saying. Also, because I'm talking to one person at a time, I'm less nervous than if I'm trying to address many people.
June 23, 2010
Hi... I did a lot of stage performance and my advice is just think about what you have to speak about and try to forget yourself for a while...
June 23, 2010
Show More
