Fanny
J'ai bronzé.Cette phrase est-elle égale à <Je me suis bronzé>?
Jun 23, 2010 11:11 AM
Answers · 3
(Re)bonjour, I assume that there is a word missing in the second sentence. You might be refering to the sentence "Je me suis fait bronzer." "J'ai bronzé" (I tanned) has almost the same meaning as "Je me suis fait bronzer", but the latter adds the idea that it was voluntary (I sunbathed). "Je me suis bronzé" isn't grammatically correct because "bronzer" isn't a pronominal verb. Best regards, Muriel
June 23, 2010
Non, "je me suis bronzé" n'est pas une phrase correcte. J'ai bronzé : Verbe "bronzer" accordé au participe passé. (I tanned) Je suis bronzé : Ici "bronzé est employé en tant qu'adjectif. (I 'm tanned). Ici "bronzé" s'accorde avec le sujet ("Elle est bronzée, Nous sommes bronzés, ...)
June 23, 2010
yes, it could mean the same thing. "je me suis bronzé" means that "I've made my self bronzed" (like I wanted to do it)
June 23, 2010
