[Deactivated user]
Please help me to correct this abstract Interpretation management is an important part of national park management. Currently the exsisting problems in our country’s interpretation management ristrict the development of the national park management. The article points out the problems in China’s interpretation management through the comparison of guide interpretation, board interpretation and publications interpretation between china and foreign countires’ national park. It also gives suggestions to the development of China’s national park management by using other countries’ methods and experience. pls help to corret it. Thank you : )
Jun 23, 2010 2:42 PM
Answers · 1
I'll give it a try. I would try to find a way to use another word beside "interpretation" and "management" because when a word is used to often it is unpleasant to read. Interpretation management is an important part of national park management. Currently the existing problems in our country’s interpretation management (system? policies?) impacts the development of the national park management. The article points out the problems through the comparison of China's guide, board and publications interpretation to some other countries’ national park systems. It also suggests improvements to the development of China’s national park management based on other countries’ methods and experience.
June 23, 2010
