Wee~
Ha~ha~ guys here is a chinese question for you What does this mean "我無時無刻在想你" Dose it mean "I miss you so much" or "I don't miss you at all"The answer is "I don't miss you at all".
Jun 23, 2010 7:04 PM
Answers · 12
means i miss you all the time
June 23, 2010
我無時無刻在想你 there is no such way to say i don't miss you. if you want to say i miss you so much it's 我无时无刻不在想你。 you miss a 不. if you want to say i dont miss you, you just say 我不想你.if you want to make it a littler harder, just 我一点也不想你。
June 23, 2010
無時無刻 即 無時刻 是 時刻 一詞的鑲嵌 在此 無 是 沒有 的意思 無時刻 即 沒有時刻 例如 初刻拍案驚奇˙卷六:「自是行忘止,食忘餐,卻像掉下了一件甚麼東西的, 無時無刻不在心上。」 此詞 是 單一否定 若要構成肯定 以遍指每一時刻 則必須在此詞後 加上另一否定詞 以形成雙重否定 即 無時無刻不 之句型 而 時時刻刻 意指 經常 不時 例如 紅樓夢˙第三十二回:「你不信,你問問縷兒。我在家,時時刻刻, 那一回不念你幾聲。」 時時刻刻後 即接肯定詞 即可說 無時無刻不 = 時時刻刻 類似 無時無刻 類型 的詞語不勝枚舉 例如 唐 韓翃 寒食 春城無處不飛花 或是 無惡不作 無役不與 無所不在 或是 地無不載 投無不利 知無不言言無不盡 戰無不克 或是 不無道理 不無小補 等等 或有人舉例 我無時無刻在想你 亦可成立 即解 無時無刻 為 無論甚麼時刻 此說恐怕牽強 習非成是者終係非
June 24, 2010
无时无刻在 = 时时刻刻都
June 24, 2010
i miss you all the time 無時無刻=all the time
June 24, 2010
Show More
