soso
IF YOU DONT HAVE RELIGION ?DO YOU THINK YOU DO MORE WRONG IN YOUR LIFE?
Jun 23, 2010 7:17 PM
Answers · 8
no
June 23, 2010
yes , i think so , if there is no religion , there must be education , but here comes the question : what if there is no good education? a lot of people in the world can't find food , so they have no education. then these people should live like animals with out morals? just because they have no money ? while education needs money and care , religion doesn't , religion makes you do good things ,even if you are alone, because you fear your creator , and want to follow his orders, not because you fear your society .
June 23, 2010
Yes I'm very proud of Being Muslim , Islam means ethics ((I bear witness that there is no god but Allah and that Mohammad is the Messenger of God))
June 23, 2010
Live by the 10 Commandments and you will be fine in life.
June 23, 2010
Yes and no. Yes, because religion is a human invention, it was, is being and will be a form to control people; when a religion was created his "rules" were the most apropiated to the group live succes. No, because nowadays we have laws who regule our behavior. My opinion is that the most important factor is received education. Hobbes said "man is a man's wolf".
June 23, 2010
Show More
