Santiago
what's the difference between varón and machomucha muchas gracias!varon y macho
Jun 25, 2010 1:49 PM
Answers · 3
Well, first of all, "machomucha" doesn't exist. But in the body of your message, you ask for the difference between "varón" and "macho", which makes me think that you just made a typo when you wrote the title. "Varón" applies to children, little children and specially newborns, to denote their gender, whereas "macho" applies to animal species and, figuratively, to men who show excessive virile behaviour and attitude. Also, it is used as synonym of "brave" or "tough" on informal conversations.
June 27, 2010
I think you tried to say "mucho macho" instead machomucha too... well, i would say that "varon" is a more elegant way of say "man" "男".. mucho macho is something that i would hear in a wrestling tv program, it means someone who is too manly... Hope this helps you!
June 27, 2010
varón y mucho macho es lo mismo X_DDDDDDDDD
June 25, 2010
