Jura
If you had to teach someone your language, how would you start?
Jun 25, 2010 11:42 PM
Answers · 11
1
And, I prefer the verb 'help' than 'teach'.
June 26, 2010
1
i will teach him or her some basic sentences easy ones to encourge him later letters and formation of sentence and question
June 26, 2010
1
I will teach him first pronunciation and then simple sentences used in daily life and then grammar.
June 26, 2010
I would start from basic. Like in English people start from ABC letters if he is not aware of.
December 29, 2012
for arabic , i will start with pronouncement of letters , because there is some of letters in arabic that may sound strange for english native speakers , then basic vocabulary and verbs , and some daily expressions.
June 27, 2010
Show more
