Julia
Tence question "What is the wheather like today" What is Future for it?
Jun 26, 2010 7:49 AM
Answers · 3
Is it not >> What will the weather be like to(morrow/day)? or What is the weather going to be like...? <<? Though usually don't say like this.
June 26, 2010
Present TENSE: "What is the WEATHER like today?" -You might ask that to someone who: 1) Has had the chance to go outside before you have. or, 2) Someone who is in a different location than where you are. For example, since you are in Ukraine, I would ask you "what is the weather like today?" because I'm not there, so I don't know. Future Tense: You have a few choices 1) What is tomorrow's weather going to be like? 2) Tomorrow's weather will be.... (This is a statement, not a question) 3) What's the forecast for _____? (tomorrow, the weekend, next week, etc.)
June 26, 2010
Tense btw.
June 26, 2010
