Rachmad Handoko
HOW TO INTRODUCE OURSELVES IN JAPANESE LANGUAGE? ?
Jun 26, 2010 6:36 PM
Answers · 2
For business setting(s): はじめまして. Hajimemashite. (Nice to meet you). (Only use "hajimemashite the *first* time you meet someone.) (Company name) の(your name)です. (Company name) no (your name) desu. (I'm (your name) from (company name). So, in your case, it would be "(Company name) no Rachmad Handoko desu." NEVER, ever put "san" after your own name. よろしくおねがいします. Yoroshshiku onegaishimasu. Nice to meet you. (Actually means something more like "Please treat me favorably".) Expect the other person to say something like: (Company name) no (their name) desu. Yoroshiku onegaishimasu. Less formal (like, if a friend introduces you to one of their friends): はじめまして. Hajimemashite. Nice to meet you. Rachmad です. Rachmad desu. I'm Rachmad. どうぞよろしく。douzo yoroshiku. (Again, something like "please treat me favorably", but less formal.) The other person will probably say something like: (their name) desu. Douzo yoroshiku. Please send me a message if you have any questions! ^-^ ~Megumi
June 26, 2010
友達とかだと、こんな感じかな? 話す人や話す相手、場所によっていろいろ違うけど^^ ----- こんにちは、はじめまして(konnitiwa hajimemashite) (= hi! )(mean: easy greeting message) 蝶蝉と申します。(/last name/to moushimasu) (=my name is cyousemi) ちょっと人見知りですが、さびりがりやなので、暖かく接してくれるとうれしいです。 (mean:your short introduce) どうぞよろしくお願いいたします。(douzo yoroshikuonegaiitashimasu) (=nice to meet you.) ---- おまけ:例文がかかれているサイト http://seimeihandansmhd.livedoor.biz/archives/cat_50034569.html 自己紹介自動生成ツール系 http://y-ypsilon.bne.jp/toy/hetateppo.html
June 27, 2010
