Victor
The Italian language is used the same order as in Spanish? (Subject, verb and action)
Mar 14, 2008 8:54 PM
1
0
Answers · 1
Yes, the "normal" way to create a sentence is: subject, verb and complement (verb and action are almost the same thing in Italian). I think that one of the main differences between Italian and English is that in Italian you can avoid to use the subject because the conjugation of the verbs is different depending on the subject, so is it impossible to misunderstanding the meaning of the phrase. For example: Studio spesso (verb + adverb) does not use the subject but it's clear that it's "I" because of conjugation (IO STUDIO first singular person). hope this help. Sorry for mistakes....that's why I need help with English :) bye M.
March 17, 2008
Victor
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Italian, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Italian