Eugene
can i say 猫 about 屄?
Jan 15, 2011 9:19 AM
8
0
Answers · 8
You're beginning to sound like a juvenile delinquent. 少年犯 Try to find something else to ask about.
January 15, 2011
you mean 牛逼??only 牛.
January 15, 2011
I haven't even typed the second word with my computer. So, find something else to ask about. Children may call somebody names because most of them don't know the meaning of the dirty words. But you don't look like a child, so, don't ask such question again. You don't want to be a barbarian, do you?
January 15, 2011
the interesting word you found, is not well used , not for human , also not for animal . just a strange word to most of person because they never saw these words before
January 15, 2011
If you want to praise someone is really cool, you can say "牛逼(niu bi)",but 牛is better, just an adjective and it is not related to the animal of cattle or cat.
January 15, 2011
Show More
Eugene
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Other, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Ukrainian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Portuguese, Spanish