素拉。
“愿为众人死,不为一人亡。” 大家对这句话的理解? let's talk about this Chinese proverb‘s meaning? 最好可以造个句子
Jan 18, 2011 5:59 PM
19
0
Answers · 19
呵呵,上面造的那个句子是跟你开玩笑的,当然是个谚语,意思是做某些事情,说某些话,为的是大家的整体利益,而不是为了个人的利益。
January 19, 2011
造句;楼主刚才说:“愿为众人死,不为一人亡。”
January 19, 2011
意思是:愿为人民大众牺牲一切而不屈服于任何强势。(这是中国人的大家的利益高于个人利益的体现) Means: willing to sacrifice everything to the broad masses of the people and not subject to any strong. (this is a Chinese everyone's interests than personal interests reflect)
January 20, 2011
Never heard of and couldn't googet it, since can't figure what it was really about out of the context, some imaginary assumptions: Never die for a girl who doesn't continue to love you (or even never loves you), but willing to die after you s around a lot of girls? Never jump into the river to rescue the drowned kid even though you're the swimming champ, except the press is around or a lot of spectators? Hate someone so much that even would be willing to die for many other strangers rather than him/er? Die for the public/national interest? Does the one you don't die for not belong to the nationality? Or you'll die for 2? Or 3? What's the bottom line and how many individuals would you consider to be a mass? If an old saying it is, to my sense just kind of formalism, self-heroism, that kind of thing. Rather I could comprehend it positively. As everyone along the thread explained.
January 19, 2011
可不是少数服从多数,这句话的意思跟少数服从多数是完全不一样的。少数服从多数属于中性的,这个谚语的意思是为了集体利益,为了广大群众,。多属于褒义。多用来形容正义的一派。
January 19, 2011
Show More
素拉。
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Italian, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Italian, Spanish