snail
learn english i met many nice perple on the internet.they are great.they happy to help perple who need to help.but we come from different counties.so sometime we can't learn it together.it's difficult.but i hope i can find a person who want to teach me.sometimes we can talk about it together.i wish all perple are very well.happy everymoment.
20 янв. 2011 г., 0:43
8
0
Answers · 8
Hi snail. Here are the Italki English teachers who speak Chinese Mandarin http://www.italki.com/teachers/1-3-English-Chinese--0-999999-0-0-1.htm Here are the Italki English/ Chinese speakers. Email some of them and invite them to be your friend or language partner. Set up a time to chat on skype. Remember the time differences between countries, If there is a green light next to a person's name, it means that they are on line. Good luck! Click on here: http://www.italki.com/partners/1-Chinese-English200-00-0.htm
20 января 2011 г.
Hello Snail, " I met many nice people on the internet.They are great and like to help people who need help,but we come from different countries,so sometimes we can't exchange languages together.It is difficult,but i hope i can find a person who want to teach me. I wish everyone happiness." You better search for language partners who speak English and learn Chinese for mutual exchange. Here are also some tips to help study and improve your English on the long run. Intensifying those efforts will help you improve quicker and master the language on the long run. Just practice most of the following methods and don't give up or loose confidence. It is a matter of persistence and hard work. *Reading at your level of comprehension simple texts or books and looking up new words . * Listening to English through music and possibly reading the lyrics. * Watching movies in English with subtitles in your mother tongue.. * Chatting with natives online using voice chats or in real life .Mingling with natives is a very good way to be constantly listening to speech in English, even if you don't understand at the beginning.
22 января 2011 г.
Here are also some sites that you might like to check, they could help you practice grammar as well as vocabulary ,comprehension and pronunciation in English. Lots of quizzes and tests as well to test your level. They are supported with audio and video material : www.learn-english-online.org/ www.1-language.com/ www.1-language.com/audiocourse/index.htm www.learnenglish.de/ www.ego4u.com/ LatitudeU.com/ www.Englishtown.com/ www.usingenglish.com/testing.html www.usingenglish.com/quizzes/ eleaston.com/quizzes.html Good luck:)
22 января 2011 г.
Make lists of words you learned and categorize them, e.g words you use at the office , words you use at school, greetings etc.... - Keep a diary in English . Try to use the new words you learned to write and compose simple sentences .The more you add up to your vocabulary, the more you can form intricate ones. Test your level!. -Take a holiday abroad if you can afford in countries speaking English. It is an opportunity to practice with natives and learn more about the culture and people.You can sign up in language courses in those countries as well beside visiting its historical and monumental buildings and museums . You will be using guiding phrasebooks to help you get along there. The whole process will help you learn more words, expressions and practice speaking. All the above can help you improve your language. Intensifying your efforts will make you improve faster. Concentrating on whatever method you are applying will guarantee you a more steady improvement.
22 января 2011 г.
I would like to help right now: not "perple" "people"
20 января 2011 г.
snail
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
English