Eugene
can i say "las latinas son mas bonitas"? is it right?
Jan 20, 2011 9:11 PM
9
0
Answers · 9
I think you dont understand the question. You can say "las latinas son más bonitas" instead "Latin women are more beautiful" but, if you want to say that latinas are the most beautifull you must say "las latinas son las más bonitas".
January 21, 2011
Tu puedes decir lo que quieras en Español. Si tu frase es una pregunta, el modo correcto sería: ¿"Las latinas son más bonitas"?. O también ¿Son las latinas más bonitas?. Si es una afirmación entonces quitas los signos de interrogación. "Las latinas son más bonitas".,
January 21, 2011
Коротко о том, что пытались сказать наши испаноязычные амигос. Первое - не ясно, является ли предложение вопросительным (если да, то оно обозначается с двух сторон вопросительными знаками). Второе - то, что в испанском языке важную роль играет графическое ударение. А вообще, если всё-таки поставить ударение, то it is right.
January 21, 2011
well If you refer to the Question is right....although I am gonna a put you a small detail well...that is the word.. more=más and the other But=mas ... the fisrt is a comparative more and the other is a conector..and last but no least donot forget the ´´ Tilde`` in the word More means in spanish ´´ Más`` for get the meaning right...I hoped I could helped you..take care and go ahead learning..Tschüss
January 21, 2011
i can send you a pair of latinas..you send me a pair of ukrainese, ok?
January 20, 2011
Eugene
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Other, Portuguese, Russian, Spanish, Ukrainian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Portuguese, Spanish