chuanzhekuzi
what is the difference between "交钱", "付钱" and "给钱"? 谢谢你们拗心的解释
24. Jan 2011 01:42
7
0
Answers · 7
基本上是一样的意思,都是要把钱给出别人的意思,一般“交钱”会用在水.电.电话费.学费.物业费等方面,就是有制度规定的一般要用“交钱”;“付钱”一般用在饭店,商店等方面,就是接受了服务或是买了东西要用“付钱”;“给钱”一般用在口语中,有付钱的意思,也有赠送钱的意思。
26. Januar 2011
I think “给钱”is just "give the money to ...".“交钱”and“付钱” mean "pay for",but the “付钱” seems to be little more official.
26. Januar 2011
thay have the same meaning . it means pay for the money. and you should say 谢谢你们用心的解答.not 拗心.
24. Januar 2011
交钱 and 付钱 are almost same, IMO, 付钱 is usually used when we get the merchandise or service and pay money at the same time, while 交钱 is usually used when we pay in advance or after we have used the merchandise or service, such as 交电话费。(付电话费 is also right.) 给钱- You can give me money, and i will not give you any service. it doesn't always mean 付钱。
24. Januar 2011
消失白's answer is good.For instance,交税is people to their goverment,is similar to 缴税(you have to do it ,交钱). 付款is a buyer to a sheller(company).(if you want something or some service ,you may do it ,then you can get them soon) 给钱=give money someone.(you can choose give or keep your money,it is popular and it can also use as the 交钱 and 付钱)
24. Januar 2011
Show More
chuanzhekuzi
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Japanese, Russian
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Chinese (Cantonese), English, Japanese