samuqa
age ye rooz 6th part age baazam delet mikhaad, yaare yekdigar baashim, mesaale aayom-e gadim, beshinimo sahar paashim age = if baazam = delet = your heart ? mikhaad = yaare = yekdigar = baashim = mesaal-e = aayom-e = gadim = beshinimo = sahar = paashim = baayad delet rangi begire, dobaare aahangi begire baayad = delet = rangi = begire = dobaare = aahangi = begire = begire range aan diary, ke tush mano tanhaa nazaari begire = range = aan = that diary = land ke =that (in which) tush = mano = me tanhaa = alone nazaari =
Jan 24, 2011 9:57 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
what my friends wrote are almost correct but this one ( i think): beshinimo sahar paashim sahar=dawn, it indicates morning not exactly dawn in this sentence pashim= means wake up, or stand, but in this sentence indicates finishing current action beshinim= sit but in this sentence indicates getting together but the whole verse means: being together until morning if u want to translate that word by word u make big mistakes i didn't check other sentences, im sorry.
February 18, 2011
age baazam delet mikhaad, yaare yekdigar baashim, mesaale aayom-e gadim, beshinimo sahar paashim age: if baazam : again delet : you heart mikhad :wants ("delet mikhad" totally means "you want") yaar : lover,friend,fellow yekdigar :each other baashim : be mesaal-e : like aayom =ayam : times gadim : past times,old times beshinim : we sit o : and sahar : dawn,dayspring paashim : wake up (I think!) "If you want to be friends(or lovers maybe) again.Sit and wake up at the dawn " (Yeah this sitting and awaking is a little hazy for me too;But it actually wants to imply intimacy) ***************************************** baayad delet rangi begire, dobaare aahangi begire baayad : should,must delet : your heart rangi :color begire :gets dobaare :again aahangi : tune,melody,music begire : gets "Your heart should get some color,sould get tunes(or music maybe) again" ****************************************** begire range aan diary, ke tush mano tanhaa nazaari begire : gets range : color aan : that diary : land ke : that (in which) tush : in it mano : me tanhaa nazaari : would not leave me alone "Gets the color of that land in which you wouldn't leave me alone"
January 26, 2011
age baazam delet mikhaad, yaare yekdigar baashim, mesaale aayom-e gadim, beshinimo sahar paashim if want your heart to be sweetheart together again, like the old days sit and weak up (in) daybreak age = if baazam = again delet = your heart mikhaad = want yaare = sweetheart yekdigar = together baashim = be mesaal-e = like aayom-e = days gadim = old beshinimo = sit sahar = daybreak paashim = weak up baayad delet rangi begire, dobaare aahangi begire your heart must be give a color again , be give a song (music) again baayad =must delet = your heart rangi = color begire = be give dobaare = again aahangi = song ( music ) begire = be give begire range aan diary, ke tush mano tanhaa nazaari be give the color of that land to in which don't alone me. begire = give range = color ( of ) aan = that diary = land ke =that (in which) tush = in mano = me tanhaa nazaari = don't be alone
January 25, 2011
samuqa
Language Skills
English, French, Persian (Farsi), Portuguese, Spanish
Learning Language
English, French, Persian (Farsi), Spanish