Hesham 何思瀚
那就这样 的意义 我在一个电视剧听到了这句话 一位女儿跟她的母亲电话联系 挂断之前她对母亲说 “好 妈 那就这样 再见” ”那就这样“的意思 是 Thats enough 吗?
Jan 25, 2011 12:19 AM
14
0
Answers · 14
1 no meaning, just ends conversation, like "ok, all right..." 2 maybe they discussed something, like "let's do it as disccused"
January 25, 2011
“那就这样吧”,在中文口语中是很常用的,一般表示一段对话的结束,也有“就到这里吧”、“到此为止吧”的意思。相当于英文口语中的“ok, that's it.”。
January 25, 2011
i agree with dan, means end, , and remind the other side , do you still have something to tell me? if not i will hang up.
January 25, 2011
"那就这样吧"一般在电话中用的比较多,表示再没有其他什么要说的了。
January 25, 2011
usually when you want to end a conversation, you can say it.
January 28, 2011
Show More
Hesham 何思瀚
Language Skills
Arabic, Chinese (Mandarin), English, Spanish
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin), Spanish