Rain
"Kagerou" What does this mean? "Kagerou" What does this mean? Listened to a lot of songs that are so called. There is a group whose name is the same. Yesterday saw a book with this title
26 Th01 2011 19:01
4
0
Answers · 4
1.陽炎(kagerou) http://www.google.co.jp/imglanding?q=%E9%99%BD%E7%82%8E&um=1&hl=ja&sa=N&rlz=1C1SKPC_enJP349JP349&biw=1223&bih=533&tbs=isch:1&tbnid=khSa0U5e_xy4hM:&imgrefurl=http://wapichan.cocolog-nifty.com/blog/2009/03/post-1000.html&imgurl=http://wapichan.cocolog-nifty.com/blog/images/2009/03/31/330.jpg&ei=_QhBTbPlK5PsvQPCm8idAw&zoom=1&w=400&h=266&iact=hc&oei=1AhBTavMD8ijcdPWgNQN&esq=6&page=1&tbnh=114&tbnw=159&start=0&ndsp=18&ved=1t:429,r:2,s:0 2.kagerou(ウスバカゲロウ)※ a insect picture グロ注意 http://www.google.co.jp/imglanding?q=%E3%82%A6%E3%82%B9%E3%83%90%E3%82%AB%E3%82%B2%E3%83%AD%E3%82%A6&um=1&hl=ja&rlz=1C1SKPC_enJP349JP349&biw=1223&bih=533&tbs=isch:1&tbnid=Pl3RU-T9IHAqgM:&imgrefurl=http://ta440ro.blog.shinobi.jp/Entry/283/&imgurl=http://file.ta440ro.blog.shinobi.jp/img_16570tas.jpg&ei=hwlBTd3WGImHcdiV4OEN&zoom=1&w=640&h=640&iact=hc&oei=hwlBTd3WGImHcdiV4OEN&esq=1&page=1&tbnh=130&tbnw=127&start=0&ndsp=21&ved=1t:429,r:2,s:0 Ancient dragonfly is called kagerou.but now dragonfly is called tonbo usually. kagerou is a symbol as vain,evanescent,ephemeral, fleeting things. http://dictionary.goo.ne.jp/leaf/je2/60062/m0u/%E3%81%AF%E3%81%8B%E3%81%AA%E3%81%84/
27 tháng 1 năm 2011
In English its "mirage". Kagerou is a phenomenon that you could see on the surface of the street during hot days in summer. Below is a quote from description of"mirage" from wikipedia. "A mirage is a naturally occurring optical phenomenon in which light rays are bent to produce a displaced image of distant objects or the sky." http://m.kotobank.jp/word/かげろう(陽炎)
26 tháng 1 năm 2011
皆さん、ありがとう!
27 tháng 1 năm 2011
Also Kagerou means dragonfly
26 tháng 1 năm 2011
Rain
Language Skills
English, Japanese, Russian
Learning Language
Japanese