Henrique
答え X 返信 X 回答 ?? (区別)
Jan 26, 2011 9:24 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
What do you mean by this question? ----------- 何て答えたの?- How did you reply? X すぐに返信をください。- Please write me a reply soon. X 無回答を拒否する。- Refuse to take no answer. ----------------- 彼は正悪の区別がつかない。- He has no sense of right and wrong.
January 26, 2011
以下個人的な理解です。 Below is my personal understanding for those three words. 答え: ①何かを行った後に生じる「結果」を意味します。 The results or consequences that occur after a particular action. ②テストなどの問題の「解答」を意味します。 The answers of problems, or the answers of an examination, test, or quiz. 返信: 電子メールや手紙などで、通達を行った際に、受信者よりその事柄に対する返事を意味します。 返信 is「a reply from the recipient for a particular inquiry/conversation」 which has been done via logical or physical mails. 回答:  主に質問に対しての返事を意味します。 一般的に公共機関や、回答を行うべき不特定のサービス/人などから得られる質問に対しての返信が”回答”になります。 It mostly means 「a reply for a particular query」. Usually it is an reply that you can get from public institution or any kind of service/person that supposed to answer for particular queries.
January 26, 2011
Henrique
Language Skills
English, Japanese, Portuguese
Learning Language
English, Japanese