Mihiri
What is the defference of "pagal he" and "pagal ho" I'm confused about when use "he" and "ho"
Jan 27, 2011 10:51 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
"pagal he" = he is crazy "pagal ho" = you are crazy
January 27, 2011
पागल है Pāgala hai = nuts/mad/insane/is crazy
January 29, 2011
"pagal ho(पागल हो)" means u r mad ("ho" is always used when sentence starts with "tum"(people use it with "aap" also) in present tense ) complete sentence is (tum) pagal ho (तुम पागल हो ) pagal hai(पागल है) is sentence about someone who is pagal wah pagal hai (he/she is mad) ye pagal hai ladka pagal hai etc. keep adding nouns(singular) and pronouns(except i मैं and u तुम) sentence is correct .............. paagal hai for plural hai है will be changed to hain हैं -if sentence starts with मैं (main) it always ends with हूँ(hoon) in present tense eg correct usage will be मैं पागल हूँ [b]main[/b] pagal [b]hoon[/b] तुम पागल हो [b]tum[/b] pagal [b]ho[/b] in two cases above even if u dont say pronouns it is understood that what exactly u mean, or whom u r talking about
January 27, 2011
actually "ho" is used for second person and "he" is used for third person.
January 27, 2011
Mihiri
Language Skills
English, Hindi, Sinhala
Learning Language
English, Hindi