aiying
science and technology 后应该是单三吗 technology and science +bring or brings much change.
Jan 27, 2011 3:06 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
Two I found: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=377888 http://answers.yahoo.com/question/index?qid=20080922204922AAdWGBs I'm with them, plural. Though it's true that you'll see "S and T does..." sometimes, deemed as an entirety, sometimes popular new terms confuse us a lot, but sticking with basic grammar is good to keep.
January 27, 2011
do u mean which verb to use? technology and science bring much change. the subject is plural , so use the verb without 's'
January 27, 2011
technology and science +bring or brings much change.
January 27, 2011
What on earth does this mean?
January 27, 2011
aiying
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Japanese, Korean
Learning Language
English, Japanese