Mona Lisa
how many broken hearts have you left? I hope that there are not too many broken hearts on the world. I don't like to have broken heart and I don't like to breake smb heatr. The life is passing with feelings and emotions, so If we hadn't broken our hearts, we wouldn't have felt anything.
Jan 27, 2011 5:33 PM
15
2
Answers · 15
I have some news for you. Your own heart will break a dozen times, and you will break at least a dozen hearts, too. Such is life.
January 27, 2011
Few people set out to deliberately break another person's heart. Choose a person who won't break your heart. We have a saying here: a person who is mean with their money is also mean with their affection.
January 27, 2011
i only have broken my better half, i mean my partner
January 27, 2011
yeah so you should provide yourself with a good dozen of them. as for me i've broken only one. that was an accident. you know.. fragile heart, inexorable fate..
January 27, 2011
The equations is the hearts you break = (# of breaks of your heart)^3/(# of relationship) for example: i# of relationship : 30 # of breaks of your heart =10 the hearts you have broken on your entire life= 10^3/30 =33.3 :) just kidding
January 28, 2011
Show More
Mona Lisa
Language Skills
English, Flemish, Italian, Polish, Russian
Learning Language
English, Flemish, Italian, Russian