Lola
Does asistenta exist?? Or only asistente?
Jan 28, 2011 1:07 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
Yes, 'asistenta' exists. However, you can also say 'La asistente'.
January 28, 2011
I know that is a spanish question, but Portuguese like a latin language is similar in some words but only exists- Assistente And is used like a word that have the same meaning in Masc. and Fem. The women; A assistente The men; O assistente Thanks for the question I was a few moments ago thinking in some meanings that are neutral word´s and this is one of them. Cause is not necessary to use a Masc or Fem article. Thanks again
February 3, 2011
Se oye mejor usando el articulo La, para definir que se trata de una mujer, porque la verdad asistenta, se oye muy feo.
January 29, 2011
Sí en Español existe la palabra "asistenta", como el femenino de "asistente".
January 28, 2011
Lola
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English, Spanish
Learning Language
English, Spanish