Mike
How to use 到。。。去 ? I keep seeing the pattern where 到 & 去 are used to indicate going somewhere but i'm not sure why they are both used. I understand that both can have the same meaning but i'm not clear why they are used in tandem. for example: 我到后边的车去,可以吗? 你不是到台湾开汉语教学研讨会去了吗? 我真想到你们家乡去学学滑冰。 can someone please explain?
Jan 30, 2011 5:14 AM
7
0
Answers · 7
到...去 算是固定用法, 中间加名词 后面一般加动词 你举的例子中有的不不太准确。 我到后边的车去,可以吗? 这个句子是错的, 首先一般用后面的。 其次你没有说清楚是车的那个位置, 是进入车里, 还是车外面的某个地方。 所以正确的应该是 到后面的车那里去, 或者到后面的车里面去。 你不是到台湾开汉语教学研讨会去了吗? 这个是正确的用法, 具体的名词是台湾, 准确的表达方式是 你不是到台湾去开研讨会了么, 这样也许对你来说更一目了然的理解句子的结构 我真想到你们家乡去学学滑冰。 这个可以这么说, 但是一般来说会用我想去你们家乡学滑冰。
January 30, 2011
到 is rarely used by itself, usually used in "到过somewhere“、”到somewhere了“、”到somewhere去“. 去 here is kind of a meaningless preposition. If you replace 到 with 去, it's the same and even sounds more natural. 我到后边的车去,可以吗? or 我去后边的车,可以吗? 你不是到台湾开汉语教学研讨会去了吗? or 你不是去台湾开汉语教学研讨会了吗? 我真想到你们家乡去学学滑冰。 or 我真想去你们家乡学学滑冰。
January 30, 2011
the general structure is 到+some place +去+(do something) then let's see the sentences~ 1.我到后边的车去,可以吗?-------it doesn't sound correct to me ,车is something ,not someplace,so it's better to say :我到后边的车那里去,可以吗? 2.你不是到台湾开汉语教学研讨会去了吗?-----it's correct 3.我真想到你们家乡去学学滑冰。--------it's correct
January 30, 2011
1,到somewhere去the somewhere stand for a place's name just like Shanghai ,Nanjing and so on.and It also stand for someone's home.For example 我要到shanghai去。我要到你家去。 2,到somewhere to do someting 去 It means 'go somewhere to do someting'
January 30, 2011
单独使用的时候:到means arrive,去means go to ssomeplace. 到……去:have two meaning: 1 have arrived someplace. 如:他到学校去了。means he has arrived at school and is there now. 2 tell someone where to go. If someone ask you where the bank is. You can tell him: 到马路那边去,你就能看到了。 有时,在到…去后面加上动词means to go there to do sth. 如:A:你好,请问在哪里买火车票? B:到前面的窗口去排队就可以了。 我想到美国去旅行。
January 30, 2011
Show More
Mike
Language Skills
Chinese (Mandarin), English
Learning Language
Chinese (Mandarin)